Please note that the programme is using the following identification codes for the Oral Communication sessions and the Workshops:
OC - Oral Communications
WS - Workshops
Friday, May 11
AUDITORIUM | ROOM 1 | ROOM 2 | ROOM 3 | WS ROOM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8.30 - 9.00 |
Opening Ceremony |
||||
9.00 - 10.00 |
Keynote speech 1 Language of illiterate subjects Alexandre Castro Caldas (Portugal) |
||||
10.00 - 10.30 | Coffee Break / Exhibition | ||||
10.30 - 11.15 |
OC 1
ADULT LANGUAGE |
OC 2 INITIAL EDUCATION I |
OC 3
CHILD LANGUAGE |
OC 4
CHILD LANGUAGE: |
WS 1 |
11.15 - 12.00 | WS 2 | ||||
12.00 - 13.30 | Lunch / Exhibition | ||||
13.30 - 14.30 |
Keynote speech 2 Is aphasia a language disorder? Chris Code (United Kingdom) |
||||
14.45 - 15.30 |
OC 5
ADULT LANGUAGE |
OC 6 INITIAL EDUCATION II |
OC 7 CHILD LANGUAGE DISORDERS II |
OC 8 ORO-FACIAL DISORDERS |
WS 3 |
15.30 - 16.15 | WS 4 | ||||
16.15 - 16.45 | Coffee Break / Exhibition | ||||
16.45 - 17.30 |
OC 9
ADULT LANGUAGE |
OC 10
INITIAL |
OC 11
FLUENCY |
OC 12 VOICE I |
WS 5 SENTENCE CASE |
17.30 - 18.15 |
WS 6 SENTENCE CASE |
Saturday, May 12
AUDITORIUM | ROOM 1 | ROOM 2 | ROOM 3 | WS ROOM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.30 - 09.30 |
Keynote speech 3
Intervention to promote child language development: James Law (United Kingdom) |
||||
09.30 - 10.00 | Coffee Break / Exhibition | ||||
10.00 - 10.45 |
OC 13
CHILD LANGUAGE: |
OC 14 VOICE II |
OC 15
SPEECH SOUND |
OC 16
AUTISM SPECTRUM |
WS 7 |
10.45 - 11.30 | WS 8 | ||||
11.45 - 12.30 |
OC 17
CHILD LANGUAGE: |
OC18 MULTILINGUALISM |
OC 19
SPEECH SOUND |
OC 20
WRITTEN LANGUAGE |
WS 9 |
12.30 - 13.15 | WS 10 | ||||
13.15 - 14.45 | Lunch / Exhibition | ||||
14.45 - 15.45 |
Keynote speech 4
Charting the Course and Navigating the Evidence: Margaret Walshe (Ireland) |
||||
15.45 - 16.15 | Coffee-break / Exhibition | ||||
16.15 - 17.00 |
OC 21
SWALLOWING |
OC 22
LANGUAGE IN SCHOOL |
OC 23
PARENTS' |
OC 24 CHILD LANGUAGE |
WS 11 |
17.00 - 17.45 | WS 12 | ||||
18.00 - 18.30 | Closing Session |